2018 North American Ice Climbing Championship Registered Athlete List

Updated 23:30 EST March 15 2018

Name                         Category            Nationality     State/Province
Adam Thomas             Men's               USA               NY
Alexander Clarke         Men's               Canada           MI
Alyssa LeTourneau      Women's          USA               MI
Andrew Lamb             Men's                USA               MT
Angela Limbach          Women's           USA               WI
Aubrey Palmer            Women's           USA               MI
Benjamin Seefeldt       Men's                USA               WI
Carter Stritch              Men's                USA               MN
Catalina Shirley          Women's            USA               CO
Claire Poppendeck     Women's            USA               MN
Cody Stevenson          Men's                 USA               CO
Daniel Plinska            Men's                 USA                WI
David Bouffard           Men's                Canada            QC
Garrett Peabody          Men's                USA                 MI
Georgia Witchel          Women's           USA                 CO
Grant Kleeves              Men's                USA                 CO
Jackie Michl                Women's           USA                 MI
Jacob Kron                  Men's                USA                 WI
Jake Bourdow              Men's                USA                 WI
Joshua Cronk              Men's                USA                  MI
Keenan Griscom         Men's                USA                  CO
Kevin Lindlau             Men's                USA                  CO
Liam Foster                Men's                 USA                 CO
Luis Pavon                  Men's                 Mexico            ON
Maija Fox                   Women's            USA                 MI
MaKenzee Van Buren Women's            USA                 MI
Rebecca Lewis             Women's            Canada            ON
Robert Howell             Men's                USA                 MI
Scott Stebbins              Men's                USA                 IL
Thomas Gehrlein         Men's                USA                CO
Tyler Kempney            Men's                USA                CO
Kevin Chan                 Men's                 Hong Kong    ON